TwoRiver Community Bank

 
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Deposit Marketshare
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Current Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 8/18/2017, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2016

STATE: New Jersey
2016 Rank2015 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2016 Number of Branches2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)2015 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2015 Total Market Share (%)
11Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank26850,874.316.2848,498.116.14
23Toronto-Dominion BankBank25437,679.012.0634,958.211.64
32Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank29035,601.611.3934,997.411.65
44PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank29528,186.49.0226,153.98.71
55JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank21119,249.56.1617,277.45.75
66M&T Bank Corp. (NY)Bank9613,512.14.3214,792.64.92
77Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank11612,778.04.0911,929.53.97
89Banco SantanderBank13510,591.43.399,254.23.08
98Valley National Bancorp (NJ)Bank14110,457.73.359,742.33.24
1011Capital One Financial Corp. (VA)Bank476,317.32.026,886.02.29
4040Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank15728.80.23688.60.23
  Total for institutions in market

 2,971312,442.8 300,403.1 
MSA: New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
2016 Rank2015 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2016 Number of Branches2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)2015 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2015 Total Market Share (%)
11JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank891551,559.534.99493,624.334.47
22Bank of New York Mellon Corp. (NY)Bank6126,725.48.04137,151.89.58
33Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank434121,867.87.73117,079.88.17
44HSBC HoldingsBank155116,910.97.4288,977.76.21
55Citigroup Inc. (NY)Bank243115,365.07.3286,720.96.06
67Toronto-Dominion BankBank41858,569.63.7252,818.73.69
76Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank31152,814.13.3554,992.03.84
88Capital One Financial Corp. (VA)Bank26751,919.33.2951,427.63.59
99Signature Bank (NY)Bank3029,538.61.8724,444.01.71
1011New York Community Bancorp (NY)Bank18723,092.31.4622,723.71.59
7574Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank15728.80.05688.60.05
  Total for institutions in market

 5,5911,576,448.8 1,432,199.4 
COUNTY: Monmouth, NJ
2016 Rank2015 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2016 Number of Branches2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)2015 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2015 Total Market Share (%)
11Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank294,468.318.794,986.221.43
22Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank213,422.514.393,139.913.50
33Banco SantanderBank272,513.310.572,435.210.47
44Toronto-Dominion BankBank172,470.410.392,318.19.96
55Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank121,738.37.311,605.96.90
66PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank251,630.86.861,567.66.74
77JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank191,443.66.071,266.25.44
88M&T Bank Corp. (NY)Bank61,130.84.761,251.15.38
910MB MHC (NJ)Bank6585.62.46502.42.16
109Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank11581.12.44541.32.33
  Total for institutions in market

 25923,776.7 23,264.5 
COUNTY: Union, NJ
2016 Rank2015 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2016 Number of Branches2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)2015 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2015 Total Market Share (%)
11Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank257,607.429.597,601.631.76
22New York Community Bancorp (NY)Bank93,313.712.892,648.711.07
33Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank232,918.711.352,640.511.03
44Toronto-Dominion BankBank142,147.98.351,823.67.62
56Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank151,617.16.291,432.55.98
65Union County SB (NJ)Savings Bank41,509.05.871,443.76.03
77JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank10892.53.47851.63.56
88Banco SantanderBank13842.23.28802.53.35
99PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank12769.82.99736.73.08
1010ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. (NJ)Bank7741.32.88669.32.80
2020Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank3141.60.55146.40.61
  Total for institutions in market

 18625,709.5 23,935.4 
CITY: Tinton Falls, NJ
2016 Rank2015 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2016 Number of Branches2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)2015 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2015 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank2454.265.46419.165.41
22Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank3172.924.92157.824.63
33PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank166.89.6363.99.97
  Total for institutions in market

 6693.8 640.8 
CITY: Westfield, NJ
2016 Rank2015 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2016 Number of Branches2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)2015 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2015 Total Market Share (%)
11Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank1491.523.69462.122.94
22Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank2377.518.19365.018.12
33JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank1296.214.28321.615.97
44PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank1263.812.72242.512.04
55M&T Bank Corp. (NY)Bank1173.48.36195.19.69
67Toronto-Dominion BankBank196.24.6492.24.58
78Haven Bancorp MHC (NJ)Bank195.34.6079.03.92
86Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank193.64.5197.94.86
99Capital One Financial Corp. (VA)Bank169.83.3771.23.54
1011Northfield Bancorp Inc. (NJ)Thrift160.22.9037.21.85
  Total for institutions in market

 122,074.6 2,014.0 
CITY: Middletown, NJ
2016 Rank2015 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2016 Number of Branches2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)2015 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2015 Total Market Share (%)
11Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank1364.224.73303.023.58
24Toronto-Dominion BankBank1245.316.66144.811.26
32Banco SantanderBank2183.712.48178.013.85
43Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank1180.812.28161.312.55
55Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank1143.49.74126.59.84
66Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank1117.78.00108.58.44
77OceanFirst Financial Corp. (NJ)Thrift165.74.4698.77.68
88Columbia Bank MHC (NJ)Thrift161.44.1755.84.34
99Valley National Bancorp (NJ)Bank144.02.9941.93.26
1010Provident Financial Services (NJ)Bank135.92.4439.73.09
  Total for institutions in market

 131,472.5 1,285.0 
CITY: Atlantic Highlands, NJ
2016 Rank2015 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2016 Number of Branches2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)2015 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2015 Total Market Share (%)
12Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank165.532.4363.631.71
21Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank164.131.7364.532.13
33Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank248.524.0149.224.49
44Valley National Bancorp (NJ)Bank123.911.8323.411.67
  Total for institutions in market

 5201.9 200.7 

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
Market SummaryDesktop Summary
Trading SymbolTRCB
ExchangeNASDAQ
Market Value ($M)146.38
Stock Quote$ 17.36
Change Up$ 0.03
0.17 %
Volume15,641
As of
Minimum 20 minute delay.

Investor Toolkit
  • Email page
  • PDF view
  • Print view
  • Email Alert
  • RSS Feeds
  • IR Mobile Site
  • Social Media Sharing