TwoRiver Community Bank

 
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Deposit Marketshare
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Current Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 9/18/2018, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2018

STATE: New Jersey
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018 Number of Branches2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
11Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank24854,461.716.3553,474.016.23
22Toronto-Dominion BankBank24540,533.912.1739,633.312.03
33Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank27737,273.611.1939,268.311.92
44PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank28529,584.08.8830,262.39.19
55JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank21023,065.76.9221,829.46.63
66Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank11114,936.94.4814,171.24.30
77Valley National Bancorp (NJ)Bank13812,714.23.8211,475.83.48
88Banco SantanderBank13211,233.43.3710,822.03.29
99M&T Bank Corp. (NY)Bank887,577.02.2710,030.53.05
1010Provident Financial Services (NJ)Bank816,471.01.946,295.71.91
4038Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank15884.70.27813.70.25
  Total for institutions in market

 2,868333,170.0 329,394.7 
MSA: New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018 Number of Branches2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
11JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank877581,585.535.78598,346.636.46
22Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank414131,302.58.08124,962.37.61
33Citigroup Inc. (NY)Bank240111,343.06.85117,119.07.14
44Bank of New York Mellon Corp. (NY)Bank6109,463.76.73112,826.16.87
55HSBC HoldingsBank155104,805.16.45109,624.96.68
66Toronto-Dominion BankBank41164,286.23.9662,336.53.80
77Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank30154,886.33.3858,408.83.56
88Capital One Financial Corp. (VA)Bank24148,675.52.9951,015.13.11
99Signature Bank (NY)Bank3034,638.42.1332,785.32.00
1012New York Community Bancorp (NY)Bank18423,211.61.4322,849.01.39
7674Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank15884.70.05813.70.05
  Total for institutions in market

 5,4651,625,355.8 1,641,322.9 
COUNTY: Monmouth, NJ
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018 Number of Branches2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
11Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank283,598.714.893,727.815.85
22Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank203,041.312.582,968.912.62
34Banco SantanderBank242,880.411.922,694.311.45
43Toronto-Dominion BankBank172,822.211.682,729.011.60
55JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank201,821.27.531,695.57.21
66Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank121,806.27.471,661.17.06
77PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank251,684.96.971,658.27.05
810MB MHC (NJ)Bank7789.03.26710.93.02
99OceanFirst Financial Corp. (NJ)Bank9787.93.26755.83.21
1011Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank11712.32.95628.12.67
  Total for institutions in market

 25024,171.9 23,525.8 
COUNTY: Union, NJ
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018 Number of Branches2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
11Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank249,663.635.7511,205.739.19
22Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank222,640.69.772,596.79.08
33New York Community Bancorp (NY)Bank82,275.28.422,512.08.79
44Toronto-Dominion BankBank142,273.58.412,247.47.86
55Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank131,625.36.011,624.35.68
66Union County SB (NJ)Savings Bank41,493.75.531,534.85.37
78Banco SantanderBank14996.73.69910.23.18
87JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank11986.43.651,056.13.69
99PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank12838.33.10831.62.91
1010ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. (NJ)Bank5681.62.52647.52.26
2220Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank3161.70.60178.70.63
  Total for institutions in market

 18127,028.5 28,591.2 
CITY: Tinton Falls, NJ
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018 Number of Branches2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank2504.563.45505.964.81
22Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank3223.728.13206.726.49
33PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank166.98.4267.98.71
  Total for institutions in market

 6795.1 780.5 
CITY: Westfield, NJ
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018 Number of Branches2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
11Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank1652.529.23535.223.92
22Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank2339.915.23390.117.44
33JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank1313.214.03327.114.62
44PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank1266.911.96301.513.48
55Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank1115.25.16124.75.58
68Toronto-Dominion BankBank1103.44.6397.04.33
77Haven Bancorp MHC (NJ)Bank1101.14.5398.24.39
89Capital One Financial Corp. (VA)Bank181.23.6477.33.46
910Valley National Bancorp (NJ)Bank176.23.4174.73.34
106M&T Bank Corp. (NY)Bank172.03.22113.65.08
  Total for institutions in market

 142,232.0 2,236.9 
CITY: Middletown, NJ
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018 Number of Branches2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank1254.919.18250.319.46
23Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank1222.216.72173.013.45
32Banco SantanderBank2204.515.39188.314.63
45Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank1162.312.22158.412.31
54Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank1156.511.78160.312.46
66Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank1118.58.92119.79.31
77Columbia Financial Inc. (MHC) (NJ)Thrift169.35.2262.04.82
89Valley National Bancorp (NJ)Bank155.74.1946.33.60
910Provident Financial Services (NJ)Bank143.83.2944.23.44
1011JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank134.22.5730.02.33
  Total for institutions in market

 121,328.9 1,286.6 
CITY: Atlantic Highlands, NJ
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018 Number of Branches2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
12Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank168.431.0161.830.17
21Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank168.030.8265.431.95
33Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank255.325.0551.225.02
44Valley National Bancorp (NJ)Bank129.013.1226.312.86
  Total for institutions in market

 5220.7 204.7 

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
Market SummaryDesktop Summary
Trading SymbolTRCB
ExchangeNASDAQ
Market Value ($M)148.43
Stock Quote$ 17.35
Change Up$ 0.03
0.17 %
Volume14,413
As of
Minimum 20 minute delay.

Investor Toolkit
  • Email page
  • PDF view
  • Print view
  • Email Alert
  • RSS Feeds
  • IR Mobile Site
  • Social Media Sharing