TwoRiver Community Bank

 
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Deposit Marketshare
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Current Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 7/13/2018, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2017

STATE: New Jersey
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017 Number of Branches2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank24953,474.016.2250,874.316.29
22Toronto-Dominion BankBank24639,842.612.0937,679.012.06
33Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank28139,268.311.9135,601.611.40
44PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank28730,262.39.1828,186.49.03
55JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank20821,829.46.6219,249.56.16
67Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank11114,171.24.3012,778.04.09
79Valley National Bancorp (NJ)Bank13911,475.83.4810,360.63.32
88Banco SantanderBank13410,822.03.2810,591.43.39
96M&T Bank Corp. (NY)Bank9010,030.53.0413,512.14.33
1011Provident Financial Services (NJ)Bank816,295.71.916,035.51.93
3839Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank15813.70.25728.80.23
  Total for institutions in market

 2,880329,603.9 312,306.6 
MSA: New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017 Number of Branches2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank873598,346.636.45551,559.534.99
23Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank416124,962.37.61121,867.87.73
35Citigroup Inc. (NY)Bank240117,119.07.13115,365.07.32
42Bank of New York Mellon Corp. (NY)Bank7112,826.16.87126,725.48.04
54HSBC HoldingsBank155109,624.96.68116,910.97.42
66Toronto-Dominion BankBank41362,545.83.8158,569.63.72
77Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank30658,408.83.5652,814.13.35
88Capital One Financial Corp. (VA)Bank24151,015.13.1151,919.33.29
99Signature Bank (NY)Bank3032,785.32.0029,538.61.87
1013PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank20923,644.21.4421,944.71.39
7475Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank15813.70.05728.80.05
  Total for institutions in market

 5,4831,641,532.1 1,576,279.1 
COUNTY: Monmouth, NJ
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017 Number of Branches2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank293,727.815.854,468.318.79
22Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank202,968.912.623,422.514.39
34Toronto-Dominion BankBank172,729.011.602,470.410.39
43Banco SantanderBank252,694.311.452,513.310.57
57JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank201,695.57.211,443.66.07
65Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank121,661.17.061,738.37.31
76PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank251,658.27.051,630.86.86
88M&T Bank Corp. (NY)Bank5782.23.321,130.84.76
99OceanFirst Financial Corp. (NJ)Bank9755.83.21647.42.72
1010MB MHC (NJ)Bank7710.93.02585.62.46
1111Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank11628.12.67581.12.44
  Total for institutions in market

 25223,525.8 23,776.7 
COUNTY: Union, NJ
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017 Number of Branches2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank2411,205.739.197,607.429.59
23Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank222,596.79.082,918.711.35
32New York Community Bancorp (NY)Bank92,512.08.793,313.712.89
44Toronto-Dominion BankBank142,247.47.862,147.98.35
55Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank131,624.35.681,617.16.29
66Union County SB (NJ)Savings Bank41,534.85.371,509.05.87
77JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank101,056.13.69892.53.47
88Banco SantanderBank14910.23.18842.23.28
99PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank12831.62.91769.82.99
1010ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. (NJ)Bank6647.52.26741.32.88
2020Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank3178.70.63141.60.55
  Total for institutions in market

 18128,591.2 25,709.5 
CITY: Tinton Falls, NJ
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017 Number of Branches2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11Toronto-Dominion BankBank2505.964.81454.265.46
22Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank3206.726.49172.924.92
33PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank167.98.7166.89.63
  Total for institutions in market

 6780.5 693.8 
CITY: Westfield, NJ
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017 Number of Branches2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank1535.223.92491.523.27
22Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank2390.117.44377.517.87
33JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank1327.114.62296.214.03
44PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank1301.513.48263.812.49
58Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank1124.75.5893.64.43
65M&T Bank Corp. (NY)Bank1113.65.08173.48.21
77Haven Bancorp MHC (NJ)Bank198.24.3995.34.51
86Toronto-Dominion BankBank197.04.3396.24.55
99Capital One Financial Corp. (VA)Bank177.33.4669.83.31
1011Valley National Bancorp (NJ)Bank174.73.3457.22.71
  Total for institutions in market

 132,236.9 2,111.8 
CITY: Middletown, NJ
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017 Number of Branches2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
12Toronto-Dominion BankBank1250.319.46245.316.66
23Banco SantanderBank2188.314.63183.712.48
34Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank1173.013.45180.812.28
45Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank1160.312.46143.49.74
51Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank1158.412.31364.224.73
66Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank1119.79.31117.78.00
78Columbia Financial Inc. (MHC) (NJ)Thrift162.04.8261.44.17
87OceanFirst Financial Corp. (NJ)Bank047.03.6565.74.46
99Valley National Bancorp (NJ)Bank146.33.6044.02.99
1010Provident Financial Services (NJ)Bank144.23.4435.92.44
  Total for institutions in market

 121,286.6 1,472.5 
CITY: Atlantic Highlands, NJ
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017 Number of Branches2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank165.431.9565.532.43
22Investors Bancorp Inc (NJ)Bank161.830.1764.131.73
33Two River Bncp (NJ)Bank251.225.0248.524.01
44Valley National Bancorp (NJ)Bank126.312.8623.911.83
  Total for institutions in market

 5204.7 201.9 

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
Market SummaryDesktop Summary
Trading SymbolTRCB
ExchangeNASDAQ
Market Value ($M)157.71
Stock Quote$ 18.50
Change Down$ (0.10)
(0.54) %
Volume15,725
As of
Minimum 20 minute delay.

Investor Toolkit
  • Email page
  • PDF view
  • Print view
  • Email Alert
  • RSS Feeds
  • IR Mobile Site
  • Social Media Sharing