TwoRiver Community Bank

 
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Balance Sheet
 2013 Y 2014 Y 2015 Y 2016 Y
Period Ended12/31/201312/31/201412/31/201512/31/2016
  
Assets ($000)   
Cash and Due from Banks16,00318,34921,56619,844
Fed Funds Sold0000
Deposits at Financial Institutions31,86217,76125,16122,233
Securities Purchased, to Resell0000
Other Cash & Cash Equivalents0000
Cash and Cash Equivalents47,86536,11046,72742,077
Trading Account Securities0000
Available for Sale Securities45,09345,43133,53034,464
Held to Maturity Securities28,67025,28043,16757,843
Other Securities3,2783,0293,5964,805
Total Cash & Securities124,906109,850127,020139,189
  
Gross Loans Held for Investment602,816627,614693,150753,092
Loan Loss Reserve7,8728,0698,7139,565
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves01,5893,0504,537
Total Net Loans594,944621,134687,487748,064
  
Real Estate Owned and Held for Investment2,7711,603411259
Goodwill18,10918,10918,10918,109
Core Deposit Intangibles1435790
Other Intangibles0000
Intangible Assets other than Goodwill1435790
Total Intangible Assets18,25218,16618,11818,109
Loan Servicing Rights0000
Credit Card Rights0000
Other Loan Servicing Rights0000
Total Servicing Rights0000
Fixed Assets4,2325,6965,0834,662
Interest Receivable1,7601,6361,9122,234
Prepaid ExpenseNANANANA
Bank-owned Life Insurance16,38916,84917,29421,029
Other Assets6,4536,2626,3716,665
Total Other Assets28,83430,44330,66034,590
Total Assets769,707781,196863,696940,211
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE Assets00NANA
Memo: Covered Loans0000
Memo: Covered OREO0000
Memo: Covered Securities0000
Memo: Covered Assets0000
  
  
Liabilities ($000)   
Total Deposits633,449642,390708,436776,567
FHLB Borrowings17,50016,00026,50025,300
Senior Debt35,94039,29046,04545,215
Trust Preferred (FAS 150)0000
Total Subordinated Debt009,8249,855
Redeemable Financial Instruments (FAS 150)0000
Total Debt35,94039,29055,86955,070
Total Other Liabilities4,8915,5846,3897,858
Total Liabilities674,280687,264770,694839,495
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE Liabilities00NANA
  
  
Mezzanine ($000)   
Redeemable Preferred0000
Trust Preferred Securities0000
Total Minority Interest0000
Other Mezzanine Items0000
Total Mezzanine Level Items0000
  
  
Equity ($000)   
TARP Preferred Equity0000
Other Preferred Equity12,0006,00000
Total Preferred Equity12,0006,00000
Common Equity83,42787,93293,002100,716
Equity Attributable to Parent Company95,42793,93293,002100,716
Noncontrolling Interests0000
Total Equity95,42793,93293,002100,716
Net Unrealized Gain (684) (345) (399) (391)
  
Tot Acc Other Comprehensive Inc(684)(345)(399)(391)
  
  
Balance Sheet Analysis (%)   
Gross Loans HFI / Total Assets78.3280.3480.2580.10
Loans / Deposits95.1697.7097.8496.98
Loan Loss Reserves / Gross Loans1.311.281.251.26
Reserves / Loans Held For Investment1.311.291.261.27
One Year Gap / Assets5.99(7.45)(0.66)(1.75)
1-4 Loans Serviced for Others ($000) 0000
Level 1 Assets ($000) 2,3352,4452,3822,397
Level 2 Assets ($000) 42,75842,98631,14832,067
Level 3 Assets ($000) 8,7808,7635,056755
Level 1 Liabilities ($000) 00NANA
Level 2 Liabilities ($000) 00NANA
Level 3 Liabilities ($000) 00NANA
FTE Employees (actual) 136139143147
  
  
Annualized Growth Rates (%)   
Asset Growth4.881.4910.568.86
Gross Loans HFI Growth5.564.1110.448.65
Deposit Growth4.401.4110.289.62
  
  
Average Balances ($000)   
Avg Gross Loans HFI583,001608,807662,547726,980
Avg Loans HFS3704282,1592,301
Average Loans, Gross of Reserves582,220609,627661,817724,511
Avg Securities77,49374,24477,52584,227
Avg Other Int Earn Assets30,15227,02828,63326,241
Avg Secs & Other Int Earn Assets107,645101,272106,158110,468
Avg Interest Earning Assets689,865710,899767,975834,979
Avg Assets745,656769,327832,408902,885
  
Avg CDs86,93183,304103,324133,842
Avg Other Interest-bearing Deposits405,775416,148431,694457,595
Avg Interest-bearing Deposits492,706499,452535,018591,437
Avg Debt32,94637,04149,61656,453
Avg Interest-bearing Liabs525,652536,493584,634647,890
Avg Noninterest-bearing Deposits121,277130,465144,980150,495
Avg Total Deposits613,983629,917679,998741,932
  
Avg Preferred Equity12,00011,2505,2500
Avg Common Equity81,76285,39790,38596,581
Avg Equity93,95296,93496,28596,581
  

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
Market SummaryDesktop Summary
Trading SymbolTRCB
ExchangeNASDAQ
Market Value ($M)145.97
Stock Quote$ 17.40
Change Down$ (0.26)
(1.47) %
Volume27,263
As of
Minimum 20 minute delay.

Investor Toolkit
  • Email page
  • PDF view
  • Print view
  • Email Alert
  • RSS Feeds
  • IR Mobile Site
  • Social Media Sharing