TwoRiver Community Bank

 
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Income Statement
 2013 Y 2014 Y 2015 Y 2016 Y
 12/31/201312/31/201412/31/201512/31/2016
  
Interest Income30,31630,38632,10334,624
Interest Expense3,7993,4523,8635,164
Net Interest Income26,51726,93428,24029,460
FTE Net Interest Income26,774NANANA
  
Provision for Loan Losses910621490515
  
Trading Account Income0000
Foreign Exchange Income0000
Trust Revenue0000
Service Charges on Deposits652687578587
Gain on Sale of Loans (FAS 140)4235761,3241,927
Loan Fees & ChargesNANANANA
Bank-owned Life Insurance Revenue432460445477
Insurance Revenue0000
Investment Banking & Brokerage0000
Other Noninterest Income9801,1219451,564
Total Noninterest Income2,4872,8443,2924,555
  
Realized Gain on Securities218883772
Nonrecurring Revenue00208862
  
Compensation & Benefits10,98011,51412,48612,844
Occupancy & Equipment3,4973,4663,9424,117
Marketing and Promotion Expense302376403415
Professional Fees8928459821,198
Tech & Communications Expense852669475554
Amrt of Intang & Goodwill Impair12586489
Foreclosure & Repo665 (39) (70) (274)
Other Expense2,8672,7503,0892,612
Total Noninterest Expense20,18019,66721,35521,475
  
Nonrecurring Expense0000
  
Pre-Provision Net Revenue9,08110,11110,17712,540
Non-FTE Pre-Provision Net Revenue8,82410,11110,17712,540
Net Income before Taxes8,1329,5789,93212,959
Provision for Taxes2,9733,5613,5854,328
Effective Tax Rate (%) 36.5637.1836.1033.40
Min Int & Oth after-tax Items0000
Extraordinary Items0000
Net Income5,1596,0176,3478,631
Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Int0000
Net Income Attributable to Parent5,1596,0176,3478,631
Preferred Dividends261117570
Other Preferred Dividends after Net Income0000
Other Changes to Net Income0000
Net Income Avail to Common4,8985,9006,2908,631
  
Net Income for Diluted EPS4,8985,9006,2908,631
  
EPS after Extra ($) 0.570.700.741.01
EPS after Extra Growth (%) 11.1021.706.8036.00
Pre-Provision Earnings per Share ($) 0.640.760.770.95
  
  
Comprehensive Income   
Net Income5,1596,0176,3478,631
Preferred Dividend Adjustment to Comprehensive Inc0000
Total Other Comprehensive Income (1,052) 339 (54) 8
Comprehensive Income4,1076,3566,2938,639
  
  
Interest Income/ Expense Detail   
  
Interest Income Earned On:   
Interest Earned on LoansNA28,91330,62432,798
Int Inc: SecuritiesNA1,4031,4051,693
Int Inc: Other Earn AssetsNA7074133
Int Inc: Secs & Oth Earn AssetsNA1,4731,4791,826
Int Inc: Total Earn Assets30,57330,38632,10334,624
  
  
Interest Expense Incurred On:   
Int Exp: CDs1,3961,1891,3681,896
Int Exp: Other Deposits1,8801,7151,7731,933
Int Exp: Total Deposits3,2762,9043,1413,829
Int Exp: Debt5235487221,335
Int Exp: Total Int-bearing Liab3,7993,4523,8635,164
  

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
Market SummaryDesktop Summary
Trading SymbolTRCB
ExchangeNASDAQ
Market Value ($M)145.97
Stock Quote$ 17.40
Change Down$ (0.26)
(1.47) %
Volume27,263
As of
Minimum 20 minute delay.

Investor Toolkit
  • Email page
  • PDF view
  • Print view
  • Email Alert
  • RSS Feeds
  • IR Mobile Site
  • Social Media Sharing