TwoRiver Community Bank

 
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Deposit Loan Composition
 2013 Y 2014 Y 2015 Y 2016 Y
Period Ended12/31/201312/31/201412/31/201512/31/2016
  
Loan Composition (%)   
Total Gross Loans ($000) 602,816629,203696,200757,629
Gross Loans HFI Growth5.564.1110.448.65
  
1-4 Family Loans / Loans4.244.915.707.84
Multifamily Loans / LoansNANANANA
Commercial Real Estate Loans / LoansNANANANA
Commercial & Multifamily Real Estate Loans / Loans58.9861.1560.9861.17
Real Estate Loans / Loans63.2266.0666.6869.02
Construction & Development Loans / Loans16.3014.2015.0414.86
Home Equity Loans / LoansNANANANA
Credit Card Loans / Loans0000
Vehicle Loans / Loans00.010.010.01
Other Consumer Loans / Loans5.374.473.903.74
Consumer Loans / Loans5.384.483.913.76
Commercial Loans / Loans15.2415.3814.4512.44
Foreign Loans / Loans0000
Other Loans / Loans0000
Unearned Income and Other Adjustments / Loans(0.15)(0.12)(0.08)(0.07)
  
  
Deposit Composition (%)   
Total Deposits ($000) 633,449642,390708,436776,567
Deposit Growth4.401.4110.289.62
  
Transaction Acct Deps / Tot DepsNANA41.3640.29
Savings Acct Deps / Tot DepositsNANA31.3533.67
Money Mkt Deps / Tot DepositsNANA10.638.05
MMDA & Savings / Total DepositsNANA41.9841.71
Retail Time Deps / Tot Deposits8.487.438.637.94
Jumbo Time Deposits / Deposits4.796.738.0310.05
Tot Time Deposits / Tot Deposits13.2714.1616.6618.00
Foreign Deposits / Total Deposits0000
Other Deposits / Total Deposits0000
  
Non-CDs / Total Deposits86.7385.8483.3482.00
Core Deposits / Total Deposits95.2193.2791.9789.95
Noninterest-bearing Deposits / Deposits20.3921.8720.4120.62
Interest-bearing Deposits / Deposits79.6178.1379.5979.38
  

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
Market SummaryDesktop Summary
Trading SymbolTRCB
ExchangeNASDAQ
Market Value ($M)154.62
Stock Quote$ 18.42
Change Up$ 0.62
3.48 %
Volume57,908
As of
Minimum 20 minute delay.

Investor Toolkit
  • Email page
  • PDF view
  • Print view
  • Email Alert
  • RSS Feeds
  • IR Mobile Site
  • Social Media Sharing