TwoRiver Community Bank

 
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Deposit Loan Composition
 2017 Y 2017Q12018Q12018Q2
Period Ended3/31/201712/31/20173/31/20186/30/2018
  
Loan Composition (%)   
Total Gross Loans ($000) 766,450853,455874,161892,906
Gross Loans HFI Growth5.1012.9810.098.27
  
1-4 Family Loans / Loans7.737.557.467.51
Multifamily Loans / LoansNANANANA
Commercial Real Estate Loans / LoansNANANANA
Commercial & Multifamily Real Estate Loans / Loans61.7963.2062.5661.91
Real Estate Loans / Loans69.5270.7570.0269.42
Construction & Development Loans / Loans14.3013.8814.3115.11
Home Equity Loans / LoansNANANANA
Credit Card Loans / Loans0000
Vehicle Loans / Loans0.010.0100
Other Consumer Loans / Loans3.823.543.523.50
Consumer Loans / Loans3.833.553.523.51
Commercial Loans / Loans12.4211.9112.2412.06
Foreign Loans / Loans0000
Other Loans / Loans0000
Unearned Income and Other Adjustments / Loans(0.07)(0.09)(0.09)(0.09)
  
  
Deposit Composition (%)   
Total Deposits ($000) 799,705861,557870,904880,879
Deposit Growth11.9210.944.344.58
  
Transaction Acct Deps / Tot Deps43.0846.4243.1641.42
Savings Acct Deps / Tot Deposits32.3028.1429.5930.01
Money Mkt Deps / Tot Deposits7.806.946.475.85
MMDA & Savings / Total Deposits40.1135.0836.0635.87
Retail Time Deps / Tot Deposits7.368.199.8810.87
Jumbo Time Deposits / Deposits9.4510.3010.9011.84
Tot Time Deposits / Tot Deposits16.8118.4920.7822.71
Foreign Deposits / Total Deposits0000
Other Deposits / Total Deposits0000
  
Non-CDs / Total Deposits83.1981.5179.2277.29
Core Deposits / Total Deposits90.5589.7089.1088.16
Noninterest-bearing Deposits / Deposits19.5419.4218.2318.90
Interest-bearing Deposits / Deposits80.4680.5881.7781.10
  

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
Market SummaryDesktop Summary
Trading SymbolTRCB
ExchangeNASDAQ
Market Value ($M)148.43
Stock Quote$ 17.35
Change Up$ 0.03
0.17 %
Volume14,413
As of
Minimum 20 minute delay.

Investor Toolkit
  • Email page
  • PDF view
  • Print view
  • Email Alert
  • RSS Feeds
  • IR Mobile Site
  • Social Media Sharing