TwoRiver Community Bank

 
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Deposit Loan Composition
 2014 Y 2015 Y 2016 Y 2017Q1
Period Ended12/31/201412/31/201512/31/20163/31/2017
  
Loan Composition (%)   
Total Gross Loans ($000) 629,203696,200757,629766,450
Gross Loans HFI Growth4.1110.448.655.10
  
1-4 Family Loans / Loans4.915.707.847.73
Multifamily Loans / LoansNANANANA
Commercial Real Estate Loans / LoansNANANANA
Commercial & Multifamily Real Estate Loans / Loans61.1560.9861.1761.79
Real Estate Loans / Loans66.0666.6869.0269.52
Construction & Development Loans / Loans14.2015.0414.8614.30
Home Equity Loans / LoansNANANANA
Credit Card Loans / Loans0000
Vehicle Loans / Loans0.010.010.010.01
Other Consumer Loans / Loans4.473.903.743.82
Consumer Loans / Loans4.483.913.763.83
Commercial Loans / Loans15.3814.4512.4412.42
Foreign Loans / Loans0000
Other Loans / Loans0000
Unearned Income and Other Adjustments / Loans(0.12)(0.08)(0.07)(0.07)
  
  
Deposit Composition (%)   
Total Deposits ($000) 642,390708,436776,567799,705
Deposit Growth1.4110.289.6211.92
  
Transaction Acct Deps / Tot DepsNA41.3640.2943.08
Savings Acct Deps / Tot DepositsNA31.3533.6732.30
Money Mkt Deps / Tot DepositsNA10.638.057.80
MMDA & Savings / Total DepositsNA41.9841.7140.11
Retail Time Deps / Tot Deposits7.438.637.947.36
Jumbo Time Deposits / Deposits6.738.0310.059.45
Tot Time Deposits / Tot Deposits14.1616.6618.0016.81
Foreign Deposits / Total Deposits0000
Other Deposits / Total Deposits0000
  
Non-CDs / Total Deposits85.8483.3482.0083.19
Core Deposits / Total Deposits93.2791.9789.9590.55
Noninterest-bearing Deposits / Deposits21.8720.4120.6219.54
Interest-bearing Deposits / Deposits78.1379.5979.3880.46
  

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
Market SummaryDesktop Summary
Trading SymbolTRCB
ExchangeNASDAQ
Market Value ($M)154.09
Stock Quote$ 18.22
Change Up$ 0.07
0.39 %
Volume5,102
As of
Minimum 20 minute delay.

Investor Toolkit
  • Email page
  • PDF view
  • Print view
  • Email Alert
  • RSS Feeds
  • IR Mobile Site
  • Social Media Sharing