TwoRiver Community Bank

 
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Deposit Loan Composition
 2016 Y 2017 Y 2017Q12018Q1
Period Ended12/31/20163/31/201712/31/20173/31/2018
  
Loan Composition (%)   
Total Gross Loans ($000) 757,629766,450853,455874,161
Gross Loans HFI Growth8.655.1012.9810.09
  
1-4 Family Loans / Loans7.847.737.557.46
Multifamily Loans / LoansNANANANA
Commercial Real Estate Loans / LoansNANANANA
Commercial & Multifamily Real Estate Loans / Loans61.1761.7963.2062.56
Real Estate Loans / Loans69.0269.5270.7570.02
Construction & Development Loans / Loans14.8614.3013.8814.31
Home Equity Loans / LoansNANANANA
Credit Card Loans / Loans0000
Vehicle Loans / Loans0.010.010.010
Other Consumer Loans / Loans3.743.823.543.52
Consumer Loans / Loans3.763.833.553.52
Commercial Loans / Loans12.4412.4211.9112.24
Foreign Loans / Loans0000
Other Loans / Loans0000
Unearned Income and Other Adjustments / Loans(0.07)(0.07)(0.09)(0.09)
  
  
Deposit Composition (%)   
Total Deposits ($000) 776,567799,705861,557870,904
Deposit Growth9.6211.9210.944.34
  
Transaction Acct Deps / Tot Deps40.2943.0846.4243.16
Savings Acct Deps / Tot Deposits33.6732.3028.1429.59
Money Mkt Deps / Tot Deposits8.057.806.946.47
MMDA & Savings / Total Deposits41.7140.1135.0836.06
Retail Time Deps / Tot Deposits7.947.368.199.88
Jumbo Time Deposits / Deposits10.059.4510.3010.90
Tot Time Deposits / Tot Deposits18.0016.8118.4920.78
Foreign Deposits / Total Deposits0000
Other Deposits / Total Deposits0000
  
Non-CDs / Total Deposits82.0083.1981.5179.22
Core Deposits / Total Deposits89.9590.5589.7089.10
Noninterest-bearing Deposits / Deposits20.6219.5419.4218.23
Interest-bearing Deposits / Deposits79.3880.4680.5881.77
  

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
Market SummaryDesktop Summary
Trading SymbolTRCB
ExchangeNASDAQ
Market Value ($M)157.71
Stock Quote$ 18.50
Change Down$ (0.10)
(0.54) %
Volume15,725
As of
Minimum 20 minute delay.

Investor Toolkit
  • Email page
  • PDF view
  • Print view
  • Email Alert
  • RSS Feeds
  • IR Mobile Site
  • Social Media Sharing