TwoRiver Community Bank

 
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Deposit Loan Composition
 2015 Y 2016 Y 2017 Y 2017Q1
Period Ended12/31/201512/31/20163/31/201712/31/2017
  
Loan Composition (%)   
Total Gross Loans ($000) 696,200757,629766,450853,455
Gross Loans HFI Growth10.448.655.1012.98
  
1-4 Family Loans / Loans5.707.847.737.55
Multifamily Loans / LoansNANANANA
Commercial Real Estate Loans / LoansNANANANA
Commercial & Multifamily Real Estate Loans / Loans60.9861.1761.7963.20
Real Estate Loans / Loans66.6869.0269.5270.75
Construction & Development Loans / Loans15.0414.8614.3013.88
Home Equity Loans / LoansNANANANA
Credit Card Loans / Loans0000
Vehicle Loans / Loans0.010.010.010.01
Other Consumer Loans / Loans3.903.743.823.54
Consumer Loans / Loans3.913.763.833.55
Commercial Loans / Loans14.4512.4412.4211.91
Foreign Loans / Loans0000
Other Loans / Loans0000
Unearned Income and Other Adjustments / Loans(0.08)(0.07)(0.07)(0.09)
  
  
Deposit Composition (%)   
Total Deposits ($000) 708,436776,567799,705861,557
Deposit Growth10.289.6211.9210.94
  
Transaction Acct Deps / Tot Deps41.3640.2943.0846.42
Savings Acct Deps / Tot Deposits31.3533.6732.3028.14
Money Mkt Deps / Tot Deposits10.638.057.806.94
MMDA & Savings / Total Deposits41.9841.7140.1135.08
Retail Time Deps / Tot Deposits8.637.947.368.19
Jumbo Time Deposits / Deposits8.0310.059.4510.30
Tot Time Deposits / Tot Deposits16.6618.0016.8118.49
Foreign Deposits / Total Deposits0000
Other Deposits / Total Deposits0000
  
Non-CDs / Total Deposits83.3482.0083.1981.51
Core Deposits / Total Deposits91.9789.9590.5589.70
Noninterest-bearing Deposits / Deposits20.4120.6219.5419.42
Interest-bearing Deposits / Deposits79.5979.3880.4680.58
  

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
Market SummaryDesktop Summary
Trading SymbolTRCB
ExchangeNASDAQ
Market Value ($M)147.91
Stock Quote$ 17.49
Change Up$ 0.25
1.45 %
Volume9,832
As of
Minimum 20 minute delay.

Investor Toolkit
  • Email page
  • PDF view
  • Print view
  • Email Alert
  • RSS Feeds
  • IR Mobile Site
  • Social Media Sharing